Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker online

Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker Free Demo by Arrows Edge

Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker

Play Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker Online for Free with No Download, No Registration

Imagine how much easier it would be to form high value poker hands if there were a few wild cards in the pack. Well thanks to Deuces Wild Video Poker this is exactly the case. As the name suggests, all 2’s in Deuces Wild poker are wild cards and can take on the value of any other card to help and form poker hands. Simply place your bet, watch the cards being dealt, choose which ones to hold and then draw replacements for the rest. As long as your hand contains at least three of a kind then you have won. Best of all, the game also offers a progressive jackpot which can be won at any time, even after a losing hand.

It doesn’t matter how big or small your budget is, all players can enjoy Deuces Wild. The smallest bet per hand is just $0.02 while those that like to spend big and win bigger can bet a massive $500 per hand.

Progressive Jackpot

While Deuces Wild gives players the chance to win some huge payouts, especially for high value hands such as a Royal Flush, one of the most exciting aspects of the game is the ability to win a progressive jackpot after any hand. The jackpot is awarded completely at random which means that it can be won at any time, even when playing a losing hand. Furthermore, it means that even those on a small budget have the chance to take home some truly sizeable winnings.

Double Up

For those that like taking risks the Double Up feature in Deuces Wild is sure to appeal. After any winning hand players have the chance to double their winnings. Just click on the ‘Double’ button and take on the dealer. The dealer’s card is shown to the player and then the player needs to pick from the four other cards and find one of a higher value. A correct pick will double the winnings but an incorrect pick results in all winnings being lost.

Payouts Table
CombinationBET 1BET 2BET 3BET 4BET 5
NATURAL ROYAL FLUSH25050045010001250
FOUR DEUCES2004006008001000
WILD ROYAL FLUSH20406080100
FIVE OF A KIND1224364860
STRAIGHT FLUSH816243240
FOUR OF A KIND48121620
FULL HOUSE48121620
FLUSH3691215
STRAIGHT246810
THREE OF A KIND12345

More Multi-Hand Poker games:

More Deuces Wild Poker games:

More games from Arrows Edge iGaming Provider:


Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker Review

If you're looking for a fun and exciting way to play poker, Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker from Arrows Edge is the perfect choice.

This game takes the classic game of poker and adds a twist with the use of wild cards, making it easier to form high value poker hands. With the ability to play multiple hands at once and the chance to win a progressive jackpot, Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker is sure to keep you entertained for hours.

Atmosphere and Design

The game's simple rules and atmospheric gameplay make it the perfect choice for both experienced and novice poker players. The game features bright and colorful graphics that are easy on the eyes, and the user interface is intuitive and easy to navigate. Whether you're playing for fun or for real money, Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker offers an exciting and engaging gaming experience that is sure to keep you coming back for more.

Conclusion

If you're a fan of poker and are looking for a game that offers a new and exciting twist, Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker is definitely worth a try. With its use of wild cards, the ability to play multiple hands at once, and the chance to win a progressive jackpot, this game is sure to keep you entertained for hours. So what are you waiting for? Give Multi-Hand Deuces Wild Poker a try today!

Game Rating: 5