Multi-Hand Bonus Poker online

Multi-Hand Bonus Poker by Arrows Edge

Multi-Hand Bonus Poker

Traditional Jacks or Better video poker is loved by many across the world. Bonus Poker, and its five hand version, is based upon Jacks or Better but offers even better payouts. Players simply need to place their bets, watch the cards being dealt and decide which ones to hold. Of course the five hand version offers more winning opportunities but players are betting more per hand. In addition to offering fantastic video poker play, both these games are linked to a huge progressive jackpot which can be won at any time during gameplay.

In the single hand version it is possible to bet between $0.02 and $500 per hand while in the five hand version it is possible to place bets of between $0.10 and $500 per round.

Double Up

Both versions of Bonus Poker offer players the chance to double up their bets after any winning hand and significantly increase their winnings. After forming a winning hand players simply need to pick between ‘Double’ and ‘Collect’. If players choose ‘Double’ they will take on the dealer once again for the chance to double their winnings. Picking ‘Collect’ results in the winnings being added to players’ balances and the game continuing as normal.

Progressive Jackpot

While Bonus Poker offers players the chance to make some huge winnings, especially for higher end hands such as a Royal Flush, even larger winnings are available from the progressive jackpot. The jackpot can be won at any point, even following an unsuccessful hand, and it regularly pays out thousands of dollars. This means that players can place the absolute minimum bet and still have the chance of receiving some massive winnings.

Mobile Play

Those that enjoy Bonus Poker will never have to stop playing thanks to mobile versions of both of these games which are compatible with both Android and Apple devices.

Payouts Table
CombinationBET 1BET 2BET 3BET 4BET 5
ROYAL FLUSH8001600240032004000
STRAIGHT FLUSH50100150200250
FOUR OF A KIND20406080100
FULL HOUSE816243240
FLUSH510152025
STRAIGHT48121620
THREE OF A KIND3691215
TWO PAIRS246810
JACKS OR BETTER12345

More Multi-Hand Poker games:

More Bonus Poker games:

More games from Arrows Edge iGaming Provider: