Jacks or Better Poker online

Jacks or Better Poker Free Demo by Arrows Edge

Jacks or Better Poker

Play Jacks or Better Poker Online for Free with No Download, No Registration

Jacks or Better was the original video poker game and it remains a firm favourite with players to this day. The game is easy to learn and it can provide hours of fun and the chance of great winnings. The idea is simple, you are dealt five cards, you can choose which to hold and the rest are replaced. As long as you are then holding a poker hand that contains a pair of Jacks or better, then you will win a payout.

This version of Jacks or Better offers a number of other exciting features. To begin with, you can choose to play 1, 5, 10, 25, 50 or 100 hands simultaneously. Regard- less of how many hands you choose to play, the game works in the same way. You do not have to choose which cards to hold for each hand. You are dealt one hand, and any cards you hold in that hand are then replicated to all of the remaining hands.

The game also offers a gamble feature that gives you the chance to double your winnings after each success- ful hand. If that wasn’t enough, there is also a huge progressive jackpot up for grabs.

Double Up

After every winning hand, you have the chance to gamble your winnings. Simply click on ‘Double’ and you will then be shown the dealer’s card. You then just need to select from the remaining four cards and as long as the one you choose is higher in value than the deal- er’s, then your winnings are doubled. However, be care- ful as an incorrect pick results in all winnings being lost.

Progressive Jackpot

Jacks or Better offers a huge top payout of 800x for a Natural Royal Flush. However, you can win even more thanks to an ever-growing progressive jackpot. Better still the progressive jackpot is awarded at random. This means it can be won at any time, even after a losing hand and regardless of how much you bet.

Mobile Play

You can enjoy Jacks or Better whenever you wish, as the game is fully mobile compatible and can be played directly in a web browser on nearly all modern devices.

Payouts Table
CombinationBET 1BET 2BET 3BET 4BET 5
ROYAL FLUSH8001600240032004000
STRAIGHT FLUSH50100150200250
FOUR OF A KIND20406080100
FULL HOUSE816243240
FLUSH510152025
STRAIGHT48121620
THREE OF A KIND3691215
TWO PAIRS246810
JACKS OR BETTER12345

More Jacks or Better Poker games:

More games from Arrows Edge iGaming Provider: